You are here

Committees

Information Technology Committee
Honorable O. Rogeriee Thompson, Court of Appeals for the First Circuit
Honorable Timothy S. Hillman, District Court for the District of Massachusetts
Honorable Joseph N. Laplante, District Court for the District of New Hampshire 
Honorable Michael A. Fagone, Bankruptcy Court for the District of Maine
Honorable Edward A. Godoy, Bankruptcy Court for the District of Puerto Rico
Nora Tyer-Witek, Clerk of Court for the District of Rhode Island 
Susan Goldberg, Circuit Executive for the First Circuit

Judicial Wellness Committee
Honorable Jeffrey R. Howard, Court of Appeals for the First Circuit
Honorable Nancy Torresen, District Court for the District of Maine
Honorable Indira Talwani, District Court for the District of Massachusetts
Honorable Aida M. Delgado-Colón, District Court for the District of Puerto Rico

Jury Plan Committee
Honorable David J. Barron, Court of Appeals for the First Circuit
Honorable Leo Sorokin, District Court for the District of Massachusetts
Honorable Aida Delgado-Colón, District Court for the District of Puerto Rico
Honorable John McConnell, Jr., District Court for the District of Rhode Island
Honorable John C. Nivison, District Court for the District of Maine
Honorable Donald L. Cabell, District Court for the District of Massachusetts
Christa Berry, Clerk of Court for the District of Maine
Honorable Daniel Lynch, Clerk of Court for the District of New Hampshire
Michelle Rynne, Chief Deputy Clerk for the District of Massachusetts
Tracy Uhrin, Chief Deputy Clerk for the District of New Hampshire 
Susan Goldberg, Circuit Executive for the First Circuit

Workplace Conduct Committee
Honorable Jeffrey R. Howard, Court of Appeals for the First Circuit
Honorable Nancy Torresen, District Court for the District of Maine
Honorable Landya B. McCafferty, District Court for the District of New Hampshire
Honorable Aida M. Delgado-Colón, District Court for the District of Puerto Rico
Honorable M. Page Kelley, District Court for the District of Massachusetts
Honorable Patricia A. Sullivan, District Court for the District of Rhode Island
Honorable Peter G. Cary, Bankruptcy Court for the District of Maine
Susan Goldberg, Circuit Executive for the First Circuit
Ryan Fox, U.S. Probation Officer for the District of Massachusetts 
Charli Pappas, Case Management Specialist for the District of New Hampshire
Cristina Rodrigues, Former Law Clerk to Chief Judge Jeffrey Howard of the Court of Appeals for the First Circuit; and to Judge Denise Casper of the District Court for the District of Massachusetts